Theraphosa blondi (Goliath Birdeater) 3-4" FEMALE
Theraphosa blondi (Goliath Birdeater) 3-4" FEMALE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Theraphosa blondi (Goliath Birdeater) 3-4" FEMALE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Theraphosa blondi (Goliath Birdeater) 3-4" FEMALE

Theraphosa blondi (Goliath Birdeater) 3-4" FEMALE

Regular price
$298.00
Sale price
$298.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 


Species: blondi
Genus: Theraphosa
Subfamily: Theraphosinae
Identified: Latreille, 1804
Common Name: Goliath Bird-Eater
Origin: Venezuela, Brazil, Guyana
Lifestyle: Burrower, Terrestrial
Max Size:  10”