Pterinochilus murinus (OBT) 4"+ FEMALE
Pterinochilus murinus (OBT) 4"+ FEMALE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Pterinochilus murinus (OBT) 4"+ FEMALE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Pterinochilus murinus (OBT) 4"+ FEMALE

Pterinochilus murinus (OBT) 4"+ FEMALE

Regular price
$148.00
Sale price
$148.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Species: murinus  
Genus: Pterinochilus
Subfamily: Harpactirinae
Identified: Pocock, 1897
Common Name: OBT, Orange Starburst Baboon
Origin: Angola, Kenya, Zimbabwe, Tanzania, Mozambique, South Africa, Malawi
Lifestyle: Burrower, Terrestrial
Max Size:  5”

Molted July, ready to breed

SHIPPING FROM SHOPPE WEST