Megaphobema robustum (Colombian Red Leg) 0.75-1"
Megaphobema robustum (Colombian Red Leg) 0.75-1"
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Megaphobema robustum (Colombian Red Leg) 0.75-1"
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Megaphobema robustum (Colombian Red Leg) 0.75-1"

Megaphobema robustum (Colombian Red Leg) 0.75-1"

Regular price
$64.00
Sale price
$64.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Species: robustum
Genus: Megaphobema
Subfamily: Theraphosinae
Identified: Ausserer, 1875
Common Name: Colombian Giant Red-Leg
Origin: Columbia
Lifestyle: Obligate Burrower / Fossorial
Max Size:  6”