Shoppe East Promo (5/18 - 5/24): All orders over $250 (pre-ship) will receive 10% off at checkout!

Aphonopelma vorhiesi (Madrean Red-Rump) 3" Male
Aphonopelma vorhiesi (Madrean Red-Rump) 3" Male
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Aphonopelma vorhiesi (Madrean Red-Rump) 3" Male
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Aphonopelma vorhiesi (Madrean Red-Rump) 3" Male

Aphonopelma vorhiesi (Madrean Red-Rump) 3" Male

Regular price
$48.00
Sale price
$48.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Another US native species! This is a dwarf that will not get much bigger. They are very docile and easy going. Another great choice for beginners! 

Species: vorhiesi
Genus: Aphonopelma
Subfamily: Theraphosinae
Identified: Chamberlin & Ivie, 1939
Common Name: Madrean Red Rump
Origin: AZ, USA (New World)
Lifestyle: Terrestrial, Opportunistic Burrower
Max Size: 3"

SHIPPING FROM SHOPPE WEST