Aphonopelma bicoloratum (Mexican Blood-Leg) 2" MALES
Aphonopelma bicoloratum (Mexican Blood-Leg) 2" MALES
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Aphonopelma bicoloratum (Mexican Blood-Leg) 2" MALES
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Aphonopelma bicoloratum (Mexican Blood-Leg) 2" MALES

Aphonopelma bicoloratum (Mexican Blood-Leg) 2" MALES

Regular price
$148.00
Sale price
$148.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

This tarantula is on fire. With metatarsals that clearly define its common name, the Aphonopelma bicoloratum (Mexican Blood-Leg) is a New World terrestrial tarantula just looking to show off the abundance of blood-red it displays. A rare and docile tarantula, this spider is sure to display well.

Offering spiderlings at 2" Males

Species: bicoloratum
Genus: Aphonopelma
Subfamily: Theraphosinae
Identified: Struchen, Brandle, Schmidt, 1996
Common Name: Mexican Blood Leg
Origin: Mexico (New World)
Lifestyle: Terrestrial, Opportunistic Burrower
Max Size: 4-5"

SHIPPING FROM SHOPPE WEST