Avicularia sp 'Colombia' (cf. purpurea) 0.5"
Avicularia sp 'Colombia' (cf. purpurea) 0.5"
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Avicularia sp 'Colombia' (cf. purpurea) 0.5"
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Avicularia sp 'Colombia' (cf. purpurea) 0.5"

Avicularia sp 'Colombia' (cf. purpurea) 0.5"

Regular price
$58.00
Sale price
$58.00
Regular price
$74.00
Sold out
Unit price
per 

 

Newly offered, spiderlings - juveniles appear to have orange-tinted setae rather than the classic purpurea's white - as far as we understand at this time. They are geographical variant and closely related to purpurea 

Species: cf. purpurea (Colombia)
Genus: Avicularia
Subfamily: Avicularinae
Identified:
Common Name: Colombian Purple Pink Toe
Origin: Columbia
Lifestyle: Arboreal
Max Size:  5-6”

Photo from Happy Forest Store