Brachypelma smithi ex: annitha (Mexican Giant Red-Knee) 2"
Brachypelma smithi ex: annitha (Mexican Giant Red-Knee) 2"
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Brachypelma smithi ex: annitha (Mexican Giant Red-Knee) 2"
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Brachypelma smithi ex: annitha (Mexican Giant Red-Knee) 2"

Brachypelma smithi ex: annitha (Mexican Giant Red-Knee) 2"

Regular price
$98.00
Sale price
$98.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

This species has some major rug burn. The Brachypelma smithi ex: annitha (Mexican Giant Red-Knee) is a New World terrestrial species with bright blood red patellas. The carapace is a sable brown with a dark middle. This is a gorgeous New World to add to any collection.

Offering 2" spiderlings

Species: smithi
Genus: Brachypelma
Subfamily: Theraphosinae
Identified: Cambridge, 1897
Common Name: Giant Red Knee
Origin: Guererro, Mexico (New World)
Lifestyle: Terrestrial, Opportunistic Burrower
Max Size: 6"