Brachypelma boehmei (Mexican Fire-Leg) 2"
Brachypelma boehmei (Mexican Fire-Leg) 2"
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Brachypelma boehmei (Mexican Fire-Leg) 2"
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Brachypelma boehmei (Mexican Fire-Leg) 2"

Brachypelma boehmei (Mexican Fire-Leg) 2"

Regular price
$98.00
Sale price
$98.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

The Brachypelma boehmei (Mexican Fire-Leg) is a New World terrestrial species that may be inclined to burrow. When on display, there is no chance this spider will go unnoticed. From the bright scarlet red legs to the rust-colored carapace, this species is a true color explosion ready to be the centerpiece of any collection.

Offering 2" 

Photocred: Chelsea, admin @ PapMama & Sons Ts FB Group, used with permission

Species: boehmei
Genus: Brachypelma
Subfamily: Theraphosinae
Identified: Schmidt & Klaas, 1993
Common Name: Mexican Fire Leg
Origin: Guererro, Mexico (New World)
Lifestyle: Terrestrial, Opportunistic Burrower
Max Size: 5-6"