P. sp Rufus & C. sp Hati Hati only $20!!!

Acanthoscurria geniculata (Brazilian Giant White-Knee) 0.33" | 1.5" | 4" FEMALES
Acanthoscurria geniculata (Brazilian Giant White-Knee) 0.33" | 1.5" | 4" FEMALES
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Acanthoscurria geniculata (Brazilian Giant White-Knee) 0.33" | 1.5" | 4" FEMALES
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Acanthoscurria geniculata (Brazilian Giant White-Knee) 0.33" | 1.5" | 4" FEMALES

Acanthoscurria geniculata (Brazilian Giant White-Knee) 0.33" | 1.5" | 4" FEMALES

Regular price
$24.00
Sale price
$24.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

A bold and beautiful New World terrestrial tarantula. The Acanthoscurria geniculata (Brazilian Giant White-Knee) has clean white markings with striped patellas. These are sometimes found in the caves of South America (Brazil mostly) and have a nice ebony carapace surrounded by a toffee outline.

 

Species: geniculata
Genus: Acanthoscurria
Subfamily: Theraphosinae
Identified: Koch, 1841
Common Name: Brazilian Giant White Knee
Origin: State of Roraima, Brazil (New World)
Lifestyle: Terrestrial
Max Size: 7"

 

 SHIPPING FROM SHOPPE EAST